October 19, 2017
Sports
72° Partly Cloudy

Coaches All-County: Boys Soccer 2016

Colin Murphy
picture
View Bio
October 26, 2016

Coaches All-County Boys Soccer 2016

First Team:

Arundel                      

Tommy Magorka, SR, F/MF                       

Broadneck                  

Trevor Wiggins, SR, D

John Vasquez, SR, F                       

Chesapeake                

Greg Adams, SR, F

Andrew Colebrook, JR, F                   

Glen Burnie                

Austin Noland, SR, GK                      

Meade            

Sam Solomon, SR, F

Silas Baker, Soph, F

Riley Baker, SR, MF                       

North County            

Ryan Owens, SR, D                     

Old Mill                     

Nate Whitaker, SR, D                    

Severna Park              

Drew Belloff             

Keaton Bathras                                         

Southern                     

Shawn Lewis, SR, F                   

South River                

Alden Sullivan, JR, MF

Mason Reinhart, SR, D

Kyle Berkowitz, JR, GK

 

Second Team:

Arundel                      

Pat Joyner, SR, D                       

Broadneck                  

Louie Kerdock, Soph, MF                    

Chesapeake                

Cameron Tyler, SR, D                      

Glen Burnie                

Michael Gomez, SR, MF

Luis Paz, JR, MF                      

Meade            

Christian Best, SR, D                       

North County            

Herson Morales, JR, MF                      

Northeast                   

Bayly Woodly, SR, MF

Conlan Birdsall, SR, GK                     

Old Mill                     

Nick Mulju, SR, F

Matthew Gormley, Freshman, F                      

Severna Park              

Ryan Muldoon, JR, MF

Sam Kriel, JR, MF

Sam Farrell, JR, GK                     

Southern                     

Robert Hultberg, JR, MF                      

South River                

Jared Mundie, JR, D

Mike Flanagan, JR, MF/F

 

Honorable Mention:

Annapolis                  

Brennan Ralph, JR, D/MF

Arundel                      

Spencer Hanks, Fresh, F/MF                     

Broadneck                  

Joseph Velazquez, SR, F                     

Chesapeake                

Will Belcher, JR, D                      

Chesapeake Science Point                  

Derrick Alleyne, SR, D/MF                     

Glen Burnie                

Braeden Cavey, Soph, MF                     

Meade            

Walter Saenz, SR, MF                     

North County            

Emmanuel Guy, SR, MF/F                      

Northeast                   

Cole Switzer, JR, D                       

Old Mill                     

Ronmel Alfaro, JR, F                       

Severna Park              

Max Murphy                                  

Southern                     

Jeff Greiner, Soph, F                       

South River                

Jacob Kirby, SR, D


Sidebar Ad

Faces of the Voice

  • Zach Sparks
    Assistant Editor
    @Sparks907
    @Sparks907
    @Sparks907
  • William Nauman
    Creative Director
  • Colin Murphy
    Sports Editor
    @ArVoiceSports / @ColinAJMurphy
    @SPVoiceSports / @ColinAJMurphy
    @PVoiceSports / @ColinAJMurphy
  • Lonnie Lancione
    Publisher
  • Dianna Lancione
    Publisher
    parkiewoman
  • Brian Lancione
    V.P., Operations
  • Dylan Roche
    Editor
    @dylroche
    @dylroche
    @dylroche
  • Larry Sells
    Vice President, Sales and Development
    @LarrySells1
    @LarrySells1
    @LarrySells1

Latest Tweets

Events Calendar

Search Articles
Search Authors
Search Blog